XXX out of XXX precincts
 
Registered voters: XX,XXX
Ballots cast: XX,XXX
Turnout: XX%

Last updated: 10/29/2010 8:20 PM

   
Refresh
 
Click the arrow to refresh the page
     
                     
   
         
 

Contested school board races

 
 
   
Center Grove At-large (top three elected)    
   
School
 Allan Bennis
XXXX
   
   
 Keith Neuman
XXXX
   
     
 Brandyn Ferguson
XXXX
   
     
 Edward P. Brickley Jr.
XXXX
   
     
 Shelli Ann Reckert
XXXX
   
     
 Ryan Rhoten
XXXX
   
     
 Susan Mullendore
XXXX
   
     
 Jack L. Russell
XXXX
   
     
 Mark J. Nellans
XXXX
   
     
 Eric R. Frandsen
XXXX
   
     
 Jill A. Blank
XXXX
   
     
 Tom Heermann
XXXX
   
     
 Lynda M. Parziale
XXXX
   
     
 Scott Alexander
XXXX
   
             
   
Clark-Pleasant (top votegetter elected)    
   
School
 LaTheda Noonan
XXXX
   
   
 A. Richard Trivett
XXXX
   
   
 Steven Hickman
XXXX
   
     
 John Venter
XXXX
   
     
 William (Bill) Bay
XXXX
   
         
   
Clark Township (top two elected)    
   
School
 Beatrice (Bea) Dunn
XXXX
   
   
 David Stephenson
XXXX
   
   
 Howard L. Young
XXXX
   
         
   
Edinburgh (top two elected)    
   
School
 John R. Hoskinson
XXXX
   
   
 Kimberly (Kim) Weddle
XXXX
   
     
 Guy W. Hardin
XXXX
   
         
   
Edinburgh At-large (top votegetter elected)    
   
School
 Brad Teter
XXXX
   
   
 Justin Lollar
XXXX
   
     
 Brent Roberts
XXXX
   
             
      Greenwood At-large (top two elected)      
   
School
 Nick Schwab
XXXX
   
   
 Shirley A. Roscoe
XXXX
   
     
 Adam Allen
XXXX
   
             
      Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson (top votegetter elected)      
   
School
 Dennis Teeters
XXXX
   
   
 Larry Kinser
XXXX
   
     
 Judy Misiniec
XXXX
   
         
     
  1       1  
   
Town Council, at-large (pick two)    
   
Indepedent
 Philip (Phil) M. Murphy
XXXX
   
           
   
Democrat
 Houston Gaines
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Doug Cox
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
         
   
Town Council At-large (top two elected)
   
   
Indepedent
 Carl Crider
XXXX
   
   
 Marshall Ryan Piercefield
XXXX
   
     
 Larry Taulman
XXXX
   
             
   
Republican
John R. Drybread
XXXX
   
   
 Kami Ervin
XXXX
   
         
 
  1       1  
   
Indepedent
 Kenneth (Ken) P. Baker
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Mark W. Messick
XXXX
   
       
 
         
   
Democrat
 Dennis Stewart
XXXX
   
   
 Stephen J. Baker
XXXX
   
   
 William Noble Utterback
XXXX
   
             
   
Republican
 Norma Deer
XXXX
   
   
 Steve Miller
XXXX
   
   
 Steve Shaul
XXXX
   
         
 
  1       1  
   
Democrat
 Brad Ellsworth
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Rebecca Sink-Burris
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Dan Coats
XXXX
   
  1     1  
 
  1       1  
   
Democrat
 Vop Osili
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Mike Wherry
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Charlie White
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
  1       1  
   
Democrat
 Sam Locke
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Eric Knipe
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Tim Berry
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
  1       1  
   
Democrat
 Pete Buttigieg
XXXX
   
           
   
Republican
 Richard E. Mourdock
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
  1       1  
      District 4      
   
1
 David Sanders
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 John Duncan
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 Todd Rokita
XXXX
   
           
             
      District 5      
   
1
 Tim Crawford
XXXX
   
           
   
Indepedent
 Jesse C. Trueblood
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Richard (Chard) Reid
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 Dan Burton
XXXX
   
           
             
      District 6      
   
1
 Barry Welsh
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Talmage (T.J.) Thompson Jr.
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 Mike Pence
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
  1       1  
      District 41      
   
1
 Chris Roller
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 Greg Walker
XXXX
   
  1     1  
     
  1       1  
      District 59      
   
1
 Dan Fleming
XXXX
   
           
   
Libertarian
 Edward A. Dilts
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 Milo Smith
XXXX
   
           
             
      District 93      
   
Libertarian
 Kent Raquet
XXXX
   
           
   
1
 David N. Frizzell
XXXX
   
  1     1  
         
 
   
How Johnson County voted
 
 

Center Grove tax levy referendum

For the seven calendar years immediately following the holding of the referendum, shall the school corporation impose a property tax rate that does not exceed fifteen cents ($0.1500) on each one hundred dollars ($100) of assessed valuation and that is in addition to all other property tax levies imposed by the school corporation?

Yes:
XXXXX
No:
XXXXX

Constitutional amendment: Property tax cap question

Shall property taxes be limited for all classes of property by amending the Constitution of the State of Indiana to do the following: (1) Limit a taxpayer’s annual property tax bill to the following percentages of gross assessed value: (A) 1% for an owner-occupied primary residence (homestead); (B) 2% for residential property, other than an owner-occupied primary residence, including apartments; (C) 2% for agricultural land; (D) 3% for other real property; and (E) 3% for personal property. The above percentages exclude any property taxes imposed after being approved by the voters in a referendum. (2) Specify that the General Assembly may grant a property tax exemption in the form of a deduction or credit and exempt a mobile home used as a primary residence to the same extent as real property?

Yes:
XXXXX
No:
XXXXX