71 out of 71 precincts
 
Registered voters: 53,711
Ballots cast: 8,262
Turnout: 15.38%
 

Last updated: 05/03/2011 8:09 PM

   
Refresh
 
Click the arrow to refresh the page
   
         
   
* All candidates are Republicans
   
 
 
 

Greenwood

 
 
   
Mayor (pick 1)    
   
 Robert (Bob) Dine
694
   
   
 Charles D. Henderson, incumbent
1521
   
     
 Mark W. Myers
2232
   
     
 Donald (Don Allen) Waggoner
111
   
             
     

City clerk (pick 1)

   
     
 Jane Ley
1063
   
     
 Jeannine Myers, incumbent
3167
   
         
   
City council, at-large (pick 3)    
     
 Michael E. Campbell
2473
   
     
 Jeffrey A. Colvin
1608
   
     
 Brent Corey, incumbent
2843
   
     
 Tim W. McLaughlin, incumbent
2225
   
     
 Joseph (Joe) Nichols
1751
   
         
   
District 1 (pick 1)    
     
 Linda S. Gibson, incumbent
660
   
     
 Brian Moore
257
   
         
   
District 2 (pick 1)    
     
 Ronald (Ron) Deer, incumbent
240
   
     
 Ezra Hill
299
   
             
     

District 3 (pick 1)

   
     
 Bruce Armstrong, incumbent
288
   
     
 Gregory Hill
255
   
             
     

District 4 (pick 1)

   
     
 Ronald (Ron) Bates, incumbent
523
   
     
 Michael J. Tapp
350
   
             
   
District 5 (pick 1)    
   
 Michael J. Campbell
76
   
   
 Kathie L. Fritz
111
   
     
 J. David Hopper
366
   
     
 Bryan E. Johns
217
   
             
     

District 6 (pick 1)

   
     
 Keith Hardin
326
   
     
 Thom Hord
365
   
         
     
  1       1  
   
Mayor (pick 1)    
   
 James C. Callon
354
   
   
 Joe McGuinness
1910
   
             
     

District 2 (pick 1)

   
     
 Richard L. Wertz
344
   
     
 Jonathon D. Cole, (His name will appear on ballot, but he has asked voters not to vote for him).
89
   
         
   
District 3 (pick 1)    
     
 Rob Henderson
454
   
     
 William (Ted) Murphy, incumbent
323
   
         
   
City court judge (pick 1)    
     
 Brian K. Alsip
533
   
     
 Michael R. Auger
763
   
     
 Kim Van Valer
972
   
  1       1  
     
         
   
Clerk-treasurer (pick 1)
   
     
 Nancy S. Kehl
88
   
     
 Steven W. Longstreet
257
   
     
 Ruth Ann Moore
103
   
     
 Carla D. Roy, incumbent
90
   
         
      Town council, at-large (pick 3)
   
     
 Gayle W. Allard
231
   
     
 Kevin Killinger
282
   
     
 Ken Zumstein
224
   
     
 Jeff Jones
207
   
     
 Bruce Morris
417
   
         
 
  1       1  
      Town council, at-large (pick 2)    
     
 Kent Lewis Beeson
206
   
     
 Alan Ray Whitaker, (His name will appear on the ballot, but he has asked voters not to select him).
122
   
     
 Robert (Bob) Zehr
149
   
         
      Ward 2 (pick 1)
   
     
 Christopher A. Hadley
155
   
     
 Gary Howard
117
   
           
      Ward 3 (pick 1)
   
     
 David W. Bleke
137
   
     
 Roger Ford, incumbent
143
   
         
 
  1       1  
      Clerk-treasurer (pick 1)    
     
 Amy B. Briggs, (Her name will appear on the ballot, but she has asked voters to not select her).
8
   
     
 Karen I. Harrison
217
   
     
 Leah Nelson
113
   
             
     

Town council, at-large (pick 5)

   
     
 George Smeltzer
188
   
     
 Jim Adams, incumbent
187
   
     
 Robert (Bob) Boles
96
   
     
 Charlie Bourne
152
   
     
 Larry Corrie
61
   
     
 Shawn Daugherty
194
   
     
 Don Ford
110
   
     
 Pete Ketchum, incumbent (His name will appear on the ballot, but he has asked voters not to select him).
39
   
     
 Lorri M. McCall
147
   
     
 Lynn A. Simms
141
   
     
 Deborah S. Workman
135
   
     
 James Young
120
   
  1       1  
 
  1       1  
      Clerk-treasurer (pick 1)    
     
 Kellie L. Anderson, incumbent
49
   
     
 Dawn L. Ray
78
   
             
     

Town council, at-large (pick 5)

   
     
 Floyd Coy Adams, incumbent
67
   
     
 Michael D. Anderson, incumbent
85
   
     
 Betty D. Davis
89
   
     
 Jeff Eisenmenger
93
   
     
 David Moore
77
   
     
 Eric J. Woodke, incumbent
87
   
  1       1