Final results
 
 
   
Refresh
This page should automatically refresh every 60 seconds. If it doesn't, click the arrow to refresh the page
   
  Last updated: 11/08/2011 8:37 PM
 
 
 
 

Greenwood

 
 
   
Mayor (pick 1)    
   
 Mark W. Myers, Republican
4166
   
   
 Jeff Spoonamore, Libertarian
370
   
     
 David A. Payne, independent
2197
   
             
     

City council, District 4 (pick 1)

   
     
 Ronald (Ron) Bates, Republican
890
   
     
 Monica J. Magna, independent
395
   
         
     
  1       1  
   
Mayor (pick 1)    
   
 Joe McGuinness, Republican
2704
   
   
 Fred L. Paris, independent
1294
   
             
     

City council, at-large (pick 2)

   
     
 Steve Barnett, Republican
3082
   
     
 Steve Hougland, Republican
2386
   
     
 Richard C. (Dick) Martin, Democrat
1488
   
  1       1  
     
         
      Town council, at-large (pick 3)
   
     
 Gayle W. Allard, Republican
341
   
     
 Kevin Killinger, Republican
323
   
     
 Bruce Morris, Republican
499
   
     
 Karl Kevin Combs, independent
199
   
     
 Robert (Bob) Gyorkos, independent
92
   
     
 Carla Roy, independent
95
   
     
 Steve Welch, independent
285
   
         
 
  1       1  
   
Clerk-treasurer (pick 1)    
   
 Jackie Burton, Republican
289
   
   
 Jackie L. Smith, independent
397
   
             
     

Town council, at-large (pick 3)

   
     
 Curtis Rooks, independent
525
   
     
 Ronald W. Hoffman, independent
447
   
     
 Jeff Simpson, independent
459
   
     
 Carey W. Cox, independent
283
   
  1       1  
 
  1       1  
     

Town council, at-large (pick 5)

   
     
 Jim Adams, Republican
176
   
     
 Charlie Bourne, Republican
160
   
     
 Shawn Daugherty, Republican
211
   
     
 Lorri M. McCall, Republican
128
   
     
 George Smeltzer, Republican
196
   
     
 Susan A. Christian, independent
126
   
     
 Gregory P. Nelson, independent
128
   
  1       1  
 
  1       1  
      Town council, at-large (pick 2)    
     
 Kent Lewis Beeson, Republican
373
   
     
 Robert (Bob) Zehr, Republican
321
   
     
 Cindy Kelsay-Stone, independent
239
   
             
     

Town council, District 1 (pick 1)

   
     
 S. Ed Tichenor, Republican
351
   
     
 Randy Noblitt, independent
195
   
             
     

Town council, District 3 (pick 1)

   
     
 Roger Ford, Republican
320
   
     
 Phillip O. Wilson, independent
226
   
  1       1