Final results
Turnout: 60.23%
 
Refresh Click the arrow to refresh the page
Last updated: 11/06/2012 10:03 PM

 
Republicans are in red. Democrats are in blue. Libertarians are in green.
         
 

President and Vice President

     
   
Republican
 Mitt Romney and Paul Ryan
39132
   
   
Democrat
 Barack Obama and Joe Biden
17080
   
   
Libertarian
 Gary Johnson and James P. Gray
1146
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

United States Senator

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Richard E. Mourdock
31196
   
   
Democrat
 Joe Donnelly
21056
   
   
Libertarian
 Andrew "Andy" Horning
4258
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Mike Pence and Sue Ellspermann
35805
   
   
Democrat
 John R. Gregg and Vi Simpson
18097
   
   
Libertarian
 Rupert Boneham and Brad Klopfenstein
3231
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Attorney General

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Greg Zoeller
40943
   
   
Democrat
 Kay Fleming
14820
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Superintendent of Public Instruction

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Tony Bennett
33533
   
   
Democrat
 Glenda Ritz
22440
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

U.S. Congress

  topl   topr  
      District 9    
   
Republican
 Todd Young
38647
   
   
Democrat
 Shelli Yoder
17297
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

State Senate

  topl   topr  
      District 36    
   
Republican
 Brent Waltz, incumbent
3625
   
   
Democrat
 Mary Ann Sullivan
1799
   
         
      District 37    
   
Republican
 Rodric D. Bray
12325
   
   
Democrat
 Jim S. Cahill
4509
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

State representative

  topl   topr  
      District 47    
   
Republican
 John Price
15116
   
   
Democrat
 Chris Grider
6293
   
             
      District 58    
   
Republican
 Woody Burton
18912
   
             
      District 65    
   
Republican
 Eric A. Koch
1820
   
   
Libertarian
 Al Cox
416
   
             
      District 93    
   
Republican
 David N. Frizzell
5433
   
   
Democrat
 Ryan Guillory
1933
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Circuit Court Judge

  topl   topr  
      8th Circuit    
   
Republican
 K. Mark Loyd
44054
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Superior Court Judge

  topl   topr  
      No. 1    
   
Republican
 Kevin M. Barton
43447
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County Treasurer

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Diane L. Edwards
44463
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County Coroner

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Craig A. Lutz
44313
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County Surveyor

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 Douglas K. Lechner
44186
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County Commissioner

  topl   topr  
      District 1    
   
Republican
 Brian P. Baird
44104
   
             
      District 3    
   
Republican
 Ronald H. "Ron" West
38201
   
   
Democrat
 Daniel S. Hardcastle Sr.
15874
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Johnson County Council at-large

  topl   topr  
   
Republican
 John Myers
39861
   
   
Republican
 Loren A. Snyder
39253
   
   
Republican
 Wm. Brian Walker
37365
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Center Grove School board of trustees, at-large (top two elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Matt Prusiecki
6217
   
   
School
 Rob Richards
8935
   
   
School
 Carol Tumey
11811
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Clark-Pleasant School board of trustees, at-large (top one elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Duane T. "Tom" Hogue
2482
   
   
School
 James W. Klenner
1223
   
   
School
 Howard L. Young
2084
   
   
School
 Vernon S. "Butch" Zike, Jr.
2736
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Clark-Pleasant School board of trustees, Pleasant Township

  topl   topr  
   
School
 E. Curtis Harris
7548
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Edinburgh School board of trustees, Town of Edinburgh seat (top two elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Cathy J. Hamm
864
   
   
School
 William F. "Bill" Jones
578
   
   
School
 Alice Nancy Taulman
906
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Franklin School board of trustees, City of Franklin seat (top two elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 D. Christopher Bass
2019
   
   
School
 Larry G. Cheek
1911
   
   
School
 Cory C. Cooper
1855
   
   
School
 Kristine Ott
3952
   
   
School
 Joseph Skeel
1538
   
   
School
 Bryan Wertz
3618
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Franklin School board of trustees, Franklin Township seat (top one elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Timothy J. Lavery
2584
   
   
School
 William A. Maschmeyer
5194
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Greenwood School board of trustees

  topl   topr  
      District 1    
   
School
 Joseph W. Farley
5871
   
             
      District 3    
   
School
 Steve Moan
5938
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
 

Nineven-Hensley-Jackson School board of trustees,
at-large (Waltz and one other elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Joseph M. "Joey" Dallas
1766
   
   
School
 Ed Harvey
1194
   
   
School
 Greg Waltz
1715
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson School board of trustees,
Nineveh Township seat (top one elected)

  topl   topr  
   
School
 Sam Hoagland, Sr.
642
   
   
School
 Kathy Vest
832
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Justices and Judges

  topl   topr  
   
Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court
   
     
Shall Justice Steven H. David be retained in office?
Yes:
31991
 
No:
11894

Justice of the Indiana Supreme Court
Shall Justice Robert D. Rucker be retained in office?
Yes:
33416
 
No:
10452

Judge of the Indiana Court of Appeals
Shall Judge John G. Baker be retained in office?
Yes:
33837
 
No:
10002

Judge of the Indiana Court of Appeals
Shall Judge Nancy H. Vaidik be retained in office?
Yes:
35039
 
No:
10051
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  bottoml       bottomr