134 out of 134 precincts
 
Registered voters: 92,625
Turnout: 25%

Republicans are in red. Democrats are in blue. This is a primary election and the winners in each party advance to the general election.

Final results

Last updated: 05/09/2012 10:50 AM

   
Refresh
 
Click the arrow to refresh the page
     
         
 

President of the United States

 
 
     
 Newt Gingrich
1382
   
     
 Ron Paul
2682
   
     
 Mitt Romney
13507
   
     
 Rick Santorum
2423
   
     
 Barack Obama, incumbent
1823
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

U.S. Senator

  topl
topr  
   

 Richard G. Lugar, incumbent
8762
   
     
 Richard E. Mourdock
11927
   
     
 Joe Donnelly
1694
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Governor of Indiana

  topl
topr  
   

 Mike Pence
18615
   
     
 John R. Gregg
1722
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

U.S. Congress

  topl
topr  
   
District 9    
   
 Todd Young, incumbent
16277
   
     
 Jonathan George
245
   
     
 John Griffin Miller
264
   
     
 John W. Tilford
193
   
     
 Robert Winningham
250
   
     
 Shelli Yoder
916
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

State Senate

  topl
topr  
   
District 36    
     
 Brent Waltz, incumbent
1365
   
     
 Mary Ann Sullivan
132
   
         
   
District 37    
     
 Rodric D. Bray
2637
   
     
 Ryan Goodwin
2769
   
     
 Jim S. Cahill
417
   
         
   
District 47    
   
 Mark Meadows
1103
   
   
 John Price
4518
   
   
 John T. Young
2298
   
         
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

State representative

  topl
topr  
   
District 93    
   
 David N. Frizzell, incumbent
2200
   
   
 Ryan Guillory
159
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Johnson County Commissioners

  topl
topr  
   
District 3    
     
 Anita M. Knowles
6870
   
     
 Gary (Pete) Sims
2364
   
     
 Ronald H. (Ron) West
9175
   
     
 Daniel S. Hardcastle
1737
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Johnson County coroner

  topl
topr  
   
 Albert Hessman
7026
   
     
 Craig A. Lutz
10590
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

Johnson County Council at-large (pick 3)

  topl
topr  
   
 David W. Bleke
2003
   
   
 Ron Deer
6701
   
     
 James Ison
5754
   
     
 Brian L. Moore
3219
   
     
 John Myers
9917
   
     
 David (Dave) S. Pollard
2565
   
     
 Loren A. Snyder
8660
   
     
 WM. Brian Walker, incumbent
7693
   
     
 Rob Zajac
5123
   
     
 John (One Term) Ahlquist
1647
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County surveyor

  topl
topr  
     
 Douglas K. Lechner, incumbent
11362
   
     
 Fred Paris
6708
   
  bottoml       bottomr  
     

County treasurer

  topl
topr  
     
 Diane L. Edwards
9064
   
     
 Rita E. Sievertson, incumbent
8457
   
  1       1  
         
 
   
How Johnson County voted
 
 

Johnson County Public Library question

Shall Johnson County Public Library issue bonds to finance the construction of a new library building in Franklin, Indiana and for the renovation of the existing Franklin and White River buildings ("the project"), which Project is estimated cost not more than $29,955,000 and is estimated to increase the property tax rate for debt service by a maximum of $0.0426 per $100 of assessed value?

Yes:
4668
No:
13441